We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Bergamot Mint Oil

Botonical Name

:

Mentha citrata

CAS #

:

68917-15-7

Country of Origin

:

India

Color & Odor

:

Colorless to pale yellow free flowing liquid with High mentholic herbal.

Solubility

:

Insoluble in Water. Soluble in Alcohol and oils

Specific Gravity

:

0.8800 - 0.8950 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation

:

-15.0° to -7.0° @ 20°C

Refractive Index

:

1.4500 - 1.4700 @ 20°C

Flash Point

:

>100°C

Major Constituents

:

Linalool, Linalyl acetate, L-Menthol

Plant Part Used

:

Herbs

Extraction Method

:

Steam Distillation

DESCRIPTION: Bergamot Mint Oil is obtained from mature fruits of Mentha Citrata. This thin perennial herbal plant has oval or elliptical leaves with thick tiny terminal spikes. Originally found in Central and Southern European countries, bergamot mint is a hybrid plant. The derived essential oil is used to formulate personal care items, fragrance and soaps.

CONSTITUENTS:Linalool, Linalyl acetate, L-Menthol, D-Limonene, Beta-Caryophyllene, Alpha-Terpineol

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA:Bergamot Mint Oil has strong citrus aroma. The middle note fragrance of this oil has fruity and floral aroma which is very pleasant to smell.

BLENDS WITH:It blends well with other essential oils of rosemary, citrus oils, different grades of mint oils, lavender, basil, sage and geranium.

COMMON NAMES:This fragrant oil is also referred as Lemon mint, Marsh mint, Vilayati-Pudina and Water mint oil.

USES:Application of this aroma based oil can be noticed in cosmetics and perfume production industries. Its long lasting sweet smell stimulates nerves and treats male infertility. The therapeutic properties of Bergamot Mint Oil is used to heal apathy, acne, dermatitis, fatigue, colic, asthma, digestive disorders, dyspepsia, faintness, coughs, colds, bronchitis, bowel complications and health conditions associated with mucus build up in the body.

-->
Bergamot Mint Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$3.00
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$5.00
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$22.00
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$40.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$190.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$370.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$712.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$878.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Botonical Name

:

Mentha citrata

CAS #

:

68917-15-7

Country of Origin

:

India

Color & Odor

:

Colorless to pale yellow free flowing liquid with High mentholic herbal.

Solubility

:

Insoluble in Water. Soluble in Alcohol and oils

Specific Gravity

:

0.8800 - 0.8950 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation

:

-15.0° to -7.0° @ 20°C

Refractive Index

:

1.4500 - 1.4700 @ 20°C

Flash Point

:

>100°C

Major Constituents

:

Linalool, Linalyl acetate, L-Menthol

Plant Part Used

:

Herbs

Extraction Method

:

Steam Distillation

DESCRIPTION: Bergamot Mint Oil is obtained from mature fruits of Mentha Citrata. This thin perennial herbal plant has oval or elliptical leaves with thick tiny terminal spikes. Originally found in Central and Southern European countries, bergamot mint is a hybrid plant. The derived essential oil is used to formulate personal care items, fragrance and soaps.

CONSTITUENTS:Linalool, Linalyl acetate, L-Menthol, D-Limonene, Beta-Caryophyllene, Alpha-Terpineol

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA:Bergamot Mint Oil has strong citrus aroma. The middle note fragrance of this oil has fruity and floral aroma which is very pleasant to smell.

BLENDS WITH:It blends well with other essential oils of rosemary, citrus oils, different grades of mint oils, lavender, basil, sage and geranium.

COMMON NAMES:This fragrant oil is also referred as Lemon mint, Marsh mint, Vilayati-Pudina and Water mint oil.

USES:Application of this aroma based oil can be noticed in cosmetics and perfume production industries. Its long lasting sweet smell stimulates nerves and treats male infertility. The therapeutic properties of Bergamot Mint Oil is used to heal apathy, acne, dermatitis, fatigue, colic, asthma, digestive disorders, dyspepsia, faintness, coughs, colds, bronchitis, bowel complications and health conditions associated with mucus build up in the body.

Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer