We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Cedar Leaf (Thuja) Water

Cedar Leaf (Thuja) Water
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$9.25
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
$44.24
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140 Oz
$84.39
Add to cart
15000 ML / 507.210 Oz
$120.56
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280 Oz
$152.90
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Botonical Name
: Thuja Occidentalis L.
CAS #
: 8007-20-3
Country of Origin
: India
Color & Odor
: Colorless clear liquid with pine like fresh cedar leaf (thuja) odor
Solubility
: Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity
: 0.800 - 0.980 @ 20°C.
Optical Rotation
: -14.0 - +26.0
Refractive Index
: 1.450 - 1.465 @ 20°C
Flash Point
: > 100 °C
Ph value
: 3.00 - 6.00 @ 20°C
Essential Oil Content
: >0.025 %
Plant Part Used
: Wood
Extraction Method
: Hydro Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
Cedar Leaf or Thuja as it is known as a 100% pure & undiluted essential oil and is known by the botanical name of Thuja occidentalis. It has an intensely sharp & fresh scent like woody camphor. Steam distilled, it is available in colors from colourless to pale greenish yellow.

CONSTITUENTS:
Pinene, thujone (toxic), caryophyllene, tannin, pinipicrin and resin.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
A sweet floral aroma similar spicy to the scent of woody and herbal citrus freshly.

BLENDS WITH:
It blends well with Armoise, Citrus Oils, Cedarwood, Lavender, Pine Needle.

COMMON NAMES:
Thuja, Thuja occidentalis, American Arbor Vitae, Bati Mazizi, Tree Of Life, Eastern Arborvitae, Hackmatack, False White Cedar, Mazi Aghaji Mazu, Po, Northern White Cedar, Arborvitae, White Cedar, and Canoewood.Umur Aghaji, Yellow Cedar, Western Arbor Vitae, Swamp Cedar, Arborvitae, American

USES:
Cedar leaf oil finds extensive usage in pharmaceutical products due to its therapeutic properties. Further, as it has pleasing aromatic properties, it is also used in perfumes, cosmetics, toiletries, soaps & detergents.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer