We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Chaulmogra Oil

Chaulmogra Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$4.50
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$16.80
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$28.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$136.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$265.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$516.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$629.00
Add to cart
50000 ML / 1690.700Oz
$1226.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Botanical Name
Hydnocarpuswightianus
Country of Origin
India
Color & Odor
Yellow or brownish yellow liquid with characteristic woody odor
Solubility
Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity
0.9500 - 0.9600 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation
N/A
Refractive Index
1.4720 - 1.4760 @ 20°C
Major constituents
Chaulmoogri acid, Hydnocarpic acid
Plant Part Used
Seeds
Extraction Method
Cold Pressed
DESCRIPTION:
Chaulmoogra is an herb. This oil use to make medicine. It also stimulates the melanocytes to produce melanin and transfer it to the surface of the skin.

OTHER NAME:
Garudphal, Gynocardia, Da FengZi, Taraktogenoskurzii.

USES:
Chaulmoogra oil helps to harmonize skin pigmentation by mobilizing from areas with high pigment to areas with low pigment.

Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer