We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Cognac Green Oil

Cognac Green Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$6.60
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$27.78
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$50.15
Add to cart
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
$94.57
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
$222.30
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Vitus Vinifera

CAS #
: 8016-21-5

Country of Origin
: Spain

Color & Odor
: Light green to green liquid with Characteristic neutral odor

Solubility
: Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water

Specific Gravity
: 0.917 - 0.935 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation
: -14.0 – -5.0 @ 20°C.

Refractive Index
: 1.470 – 1.474 @ 25°C

Flash Point
: >100 °C

Major Constituents
: Linoleic Acid

Plant Part Used
: Seeds

Extraction Method
: Cold-pressed of the seeds
DESCRIPTION:
Known for its high moisturizing value, light weight Cognac Green Oil is recommended for skin application purpose. Obtained from the seeds of different grades of Vitis vinifera grapes, this essential oil is notable for its light green color. Its linoleic acid content is higher than other volatile oils.

CONSTITUENTS:
Cognac Green Oil is enriched with elements like Stearic - 3.56%, Linolenic - 0.77%, Linoleic - 63.93%, Palmitic - 8.09% and Oleic - 23.65%.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
This essential oil has middle note mild fragrance.

BLENDS WITH:
Cognac Green Oil easily mixes with other essential oils of Mmacadamia nut, Sunflower, Bergamot, Lavender, Ylang ylang and Rosemary.

COMMON NAMES:
This oil is also referred as Smooth Loofah oil and Grapeseed oil.

USES:
Cognac Green Oil serves as one of the key ingredients for lotions and skin care creams. Being light weight oil, it hydrates skin and makes skin smooth and soft. Widely used for massaging purpose, this oil is also utilized to treat acne and oily skin for its unique astringent attributes.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer