We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Cucumber Carrier Oil

Cucumber Carrier Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$6.04
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$25.54
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$46.44
Add to cart
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
$88.24
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
$209.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Botonical Name
: Cucumis Sativa
CAS #
: N/A
Country of Origin
: India
Color & Odor
: Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils
Solubility
: Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
: 0.915 – 0.930 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation
: (+10°) - (+25°)
Refractive Index
: 1.470 - 1.480 @ 25°C
Flash Point
: 360°C
Major Constituents
: Linoleic Acid
Plant Part Used
: Seeds
Extraction Method
: Cold Pressed
DESCRIPTION:
Cucumber is widely known for its cool and refreshing effect. High in mineral content, cucumber is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and fluorine. The oil is extracted by cold press method to obtain high mineral content. Cucumber oil is put to brilliant use in moisturizing soaps; fresh baths at spa's and even in massage oils to refresh the aroma of body.

CONSTITUENTS:
Cucumber Seed Oil contains a high amount of Linoleic, or Omega 6, Fatty Acid. The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma:
This oil is unscented, with a very faint trace of cucumber.

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with olive oil, cucumber juice, vitamin C and other antioxidants to re hydrate the skin with essential nutrients.

COMMON NAMES:
Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo

USES:
Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer