We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Grapeseed Carrier Oil

Botonical Name

:

Vitis Vinifera

CAS #

:

8024-22-4

Country of Origin

:

India

Color & Odor

:

Light green to green liquid with Characteristic neutral odor

Solubility

:

Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water

Specific Gravity

:

0.9170 - 0.9350 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

:

N/A

Refractive Index

:

1.4730 - 1.4780 @ 20°C

Flash Point

:

>220°C

Major Constituents

:

Linoleic Acid, Oleic Acid

Plant Part Used

:

Seeds

Extraction Method

:

Cold-pressed of the seeds

DESCRIPTION:This light green carrier oil is pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitisvinifera grapes. It has a high linoleic acid value (greater than most other carrier oils). Grapeseed carrier oil is highly moisturizing and is light for use in skin care. It is know to have natural non-allergenic properties and are suitable on a wide variety of skin types.

CONSTITUENTS:Linoleic, Linolenic , Oleic , Palmitic, Stearic

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma:Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless.

BLENDS WITH:Blends with most of the essential oils including Sunflower oil, Mmacadamia nut oil, Rosemary oil, Lavender, Ylangylang, Bergamot, etc.

COMMON NAMES:Grapeseed, Smooth Loofah

USES:Grapeseed Oil is widely used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has astringent qualities and is effective remedy for oily, acne prone skin.
-->
Grapeseed Carrier Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$5.00
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$9.75
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$15.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$73.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$142.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$276.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$336.00
Add to cart
50000 ML / 1690.700Oz
$604.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Botonical Name

:

Vitis Vinifera

CAS #

:

8024-22-4

Country of Origin

:

India

Color & Odor

:

Light green to green liquid with Characteristic neutral odor

Solubility

:

Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water

Specific Gravity

:

0.9170 - 0.9350 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

:

N/A

Refractive Index

:

1.4730 - 1.4780 @ 20°C

Flash Point

:

>220°C

Major Constituents

:

Linoleic Acid, Oleic Acid

Plant Part Used

:

Seeds

Extraction Method

:

Cold-pressed of the seeds

DESCRIPTION:This light green carrier oil is pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitisvinifera grapes. It has a high linoleic acid value (greater than most other carrier oils). Grapeseed carrier oil is highly moisturizing and is light for use in skin care. It is know to have natural non-allergenic properties and are suitable on a wide variety of skin types.

CONSTITUENTS:Linoleic, Linolenic , Oleic , Palmitic, Stearic

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma:Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless.

BLENDS WITH:Blends with most of the essential oils including Sunflower oil, Mmacadamia nut oil, Rosemary oil, Lavender, Ylangylang, Bergamot, etc.

COMMON NAMES:Grapeseed, Smooth Loofah

USES:Grapeseed Oil is widely used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has astringent qualities and is effective remedy for oily, acne prone skin.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer