We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Jojoba Golden Oil

Jojoba Golden Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$4.50
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$12.00
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$20.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$95.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$180.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$342.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$406.00
Add to cart
50000 ML / 1690.700Oz
$730.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Jojoba Golden Oil


Botonical Name

:

Simmondsia Chinensis


CAS #

:

61789-91-1


Country of Origin

:

USA


Color & Odor

:

Colorless to slightly yellow liquid with Characteristic neutral odor


Solubility

:

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.


Specific Gravity

:

0.855 - 0.875 @ 20°C


Optical Rotation

:

N/A


Refractive Index

:

1.4580 - 1.4672 @ 20°C


Flash Point

:

>240°C


Major Constituents

:

Gandoic Acid, Erucic Acid


Plant Part Used

:

Seeds


Extraction Method

:

Cold-pressed of the seeds

DESCRIPTION:

Jojoba Golden oil is produced from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skin care use. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).

CONSTITUENTS:

Gandoic Acid, Erucic Acid, Nervonic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA:

Jojoba golden Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

BLENDS WITH:

Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.

COMMON NAMES:

Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry

USES:

Jojoba Golden Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.

 

Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer