We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Lavender(True French) Oil Certified Organic

Lavender(True French) Oil Certified Organic
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$8.30
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$14.62
Add to cart
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$42.89
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$68.35
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$125.98
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Botonical Name
: Lavandula intermedia var Grosso
CAS #
: 8022-15-9
Country of Origin
: France
Color & Odor
: Pale yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
Solubility
: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
: 0.880 – 0.900 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation
: -18 – +8.0 @ 20°C
Refractive Index
: 1.455 – 1.465 @ 20°C
Flash Point
: 69 °C
Major Constituents
: Linalool, Linalyl acetate, Camphor
Plant Part Used
: Flowers
Extraction Method
: Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
The Lavender plant is a woody evergreen shrub, up to 1 meter tall, with pale green, narrow linear leaves and violet blue flowers. Lavender (true) French oil is used in applications like beverage, food, herbal medicine & cosmetics. It can also be well mixed with Essential Oils, Tinctures, Macerates, Flower Waters, Carrier Oils and other antioxidant compounds. Also known by the name of Lavandula x intermedia or "Lavendin," it is the most cultivated species for commercial use as the flowers are bigger & plants are easier to harvest. The plant is organically cultivated and is "Indian Organic Certified".

CONSTITUENTS:
Borneol, geraniol, camphor, linalool, coumarins, tannins, caryophyllene, Linalyl acetate.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
A top note of strong aroma, Lavender French has a strong floral scent that is somewhat camphoraceous, and smells like fresh lavender.

BLENDS WITH:
Clary Sage, Bergamot, Geranium, Neroli, Lemon, Sweet Orange, Rose, Petitgrain, Sandalwood.

COMMON NAMES:
Lavandula hybridia var Grosso.

USES:
The oil is commonly known for its calming, relaxing as well as soothing effects. It is also an effective remedy for treating many ailments including headaches, cuts & burns as well as other skin related problems. Having strong antiseptic properties, it is also used as organic and homeopathic first aid.

CERTIFICATION: 
Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer