We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Mastrante Oil

Mastrante Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$7.50
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$13.85
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$63.00
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$120.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$570.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$1117.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$2189.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$2681.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Botonical Name
Lippia alba
CAS #
N.A.
Country of Origin
South America
Color & Odor
Colorless to pale yellow.
Solubility
Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity
N.A.
Optical Rotation
N.A.
Refractive Index
N.A.
Flash Point
>100 °C
Major Constituents
a-Pinene, Carvone, Limonene, Germancrene D, a-Bourbonene, camphor
Plant Part Used
Leaf
Extraction Method
Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
India Aroma Oils and Company manufactures 100 % pure oil which is rich in minerals. Mastrante Oil gives relaxing and cooling effect and provides stress free life. It is highly contented with limonene and carvone that leads to radiant skin. It cures pigmentation of face and pimples. It has an earthy aroma one needs to dilute few oil drops with olive oil or water to get the best results. The oil is also referred as bushy bushylippia, matgrass, hierbanegra, and pitiona in different languages and different parts of world. The oil is derived from leaf and stem of the plant mastrante which was initially used for aromatize the households and clarifying the skin impurities.

USES:
In ancient times it was believed to impart energy between the chakra's of ones body. It creates a relaxing environment all around once diffused in air and fills the consumer with calmness. Mastrante Oil is efficient in smooth functioning of your excretory system along with adrenal system. Oil is widely used in cosmetic products like body moisturizers as it smooth ens the skin leaving unbelievable result. The oil provides relaxation to the joints of the body becoming an ideal oil for massages.

Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer