We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Myrrh Oil

Myrrh Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$19.68
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$93.73
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$180.53
Add to cart
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
$344.85
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
$830.46
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Commiphora myrrha

CAS #
: 8016-37-3

Country of Origin
: India

Color & Odor
: Dark brown liquid with balsamic odor.

Solubility
: Soluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water

Specific Gravity
: 0.980 - 1.010 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation
: (-)1.5 to (-)4

Refractive Index
: 1.535 –1.538 @ 20°C

Flash Point
: >100 °C

Major Constituents
: Monoterpene and sesqueterpene.

Plant Part Used
: Resin

Extraction Method
: Solvent Extraction
DESCRIPTION:
Light toned Myrrh Oil has powerful and long lasting smell. This oil is used as an important ingredient to formulate body care and skin care products. The color of myrrh oil is lighter, when compared to the color of resinoid. This oil is used to treat health complications associated with gums, bronchitis, oily skin, hemorrhoids, skin itching, halitosis and dysmenorrheal. This scented oil is widely used to produce oral care items.

CONSTITUENTS:
Myrrh oil is enriched with compounds like Acetic acid, a-pinene, Formic acid, monoterpene, Limonene, Eugenol m-cresol, a-pinene, Cadinene, Heerabolene, Cuminaldehyde, different sorts of acids and various derivatives of sesquiterpene.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
The middle note fragrance of this oil has intense and warm smell that resembles to the aroma of balsam and spice extracted oils.

BLENDS WITH:
Myrrh oil is compatible with essential oils of allspice, algae absolute, amber carbinol, acetophenone and alcohol.

COMMON NAMES:
Myrrh oil is also referred as Myrrh Essential oil.

USES:
Myrrh Essential Oil was used as effective preservative during mummification and as pest controlling element in Ancient Egypt. For several centuries, this oil is used to produce perfumes and incenses.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer