We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Myrtle Oil

Myrtle Oil
Cost: USD
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Myrtle Oil is made from flowers and seed of a plant 'myrtle'. The oil is 100 % pure without any toxins added to it. It appears to be pale yellow and holds a characteristic of wonderful odor. The word 'myrtle' comes from Latin and means pure beauty as it is very useful in glorifying skin and curing all sorts of skin related issues. It has astringent property due to which it can take care of oily skin open pores and aging face. The oil also acts as an antiseptic ointment and heals wounds and bruises at a very fast rate.


It holds a high value in medical conditions where reproductive issues are faced by the user and also helps in regulating menstrual cycle. In ancient period, the oil was used to treat children's cough, cold and fever and majorly was used to treat cerebral infections and epilepsy. It was also referred for stomach related problems.


Study of the composition of the oil reveals the main ingredients as pinene, cineole 1,8 and linalool. Which are very effective in dealing with respiratory diseases. Linalool has the sedative property due to which it is used as an anesthetic.

Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer