We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$6.50
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$10.95
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$49.85
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$95.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$463.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$902.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$1758.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$2142.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Petroselinum sativum

CAS #
: 8000-68-6

Country of Origin
: India

Color & Odor
: Colorless to light yellow liquid with herbaceous, green and slightly woody.

Solubility
: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

F.E.M.A. #
: 2836

Specific Gravity
: 0.8900 - 0.9350 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation
: +20° to +45°

Refractive Index
: 1.4840 - 1.4850 @ 20°C

Flash Point
: >100°C

Major Constituents
: a-Pinene, B-Pinene

Plant Part Used
: Seeds

Extraction Method
: Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
Parsely Seed Oil is steam distilled from parsely plant which is classified under short lived herb family. This perennial plant has vibrant green leaves and little yellowish green flowers with tiny seeds that are brown in color. This oil is used to formulate colognes, cosmetics, laundry detergents, soaps and scents (for men).

CONSTITUENTS:
a-Pinene, B-Pinene, Elemicin, Myristicin, (+)-Limonene, Parsley Apiole

 
AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
The middle note smell of this essential oil is quite different from the aroma of herbs used for cooking purpose. Rather, this oil has pleasant and spicy warm smell that characterizes herb based fragrance.

BLENDS WITH:
Parsley Seed oil easily blends with other essential oils like Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Orange, Clary Sage, Rose and Cananga.

COMMON NAMES:
This oil is commonly referred as Parsley Seed Oil. 

USES:
Apart from its application in personal care and cosmetics items, this essential oil is required to formulate food flavoring agents that are used in processed meat, sauces, beverages like soft drinks, alcoholic drinks and pickles.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer