We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Peanut Carrier Oil

Peanut Carrier Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$3.00
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$6.50
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$10.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$47.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$89.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$169.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$200.00
Add to cart
50000 ML / 1690.700Oz
$360.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: ArachisHypogeae

CAS #
: 8002-03-7

Country of Origin
: North America

Color & Odor
: Pale yellow with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma

Solubility
: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity
: 0.910– 0.920 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation
: N/A

Refractive Index
: 1.465 - 1.475 @ 20°C

Flash Point
: >100°C

Major Constituents
: Palmitic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid

Plant Part Used
: Nuts

Extraction Method
: Cold Pressed
DESCRIPTION:
Peanut carrier oil is extracted from the peanut using cold pressed method. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. It has a thick texture and absorbs slowly into the skin. Peanut carrier oil is not that commonly used in aromatherapy; however it has a wide array of therapeutic uses.

CONSTITUENTS:
Palmitic Acid Oleic Acid Linoleic Acid Arachidic Acid Arachidonic Acid Behenic Acid Lignoceric Acid Other Fatty Acids.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA:
While most peanut oil does not taste or smell like peanuts.

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with avocado, olive, sesame and macadamia nut oil and other light essential oils.

COMMON NAMES:
Arthnuts, Goobers, Goober Peas, Pindas, Jack Nuts, Pinders, Manila Nuts and Monkey Nuts

USES:
Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer