We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Pomegrante Oil

Pomegrante Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$4.25
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$18.00
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$30.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$142.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$270.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$530.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$650.00
Add to cart
50000 ML / 1690.700Oz
$1268.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Botonical Name
: Punica granatum
Country of Origin
: India
Color & Odor
: Pale yellow to yellow liquid with slight nutty and characteristic odor.
Solubility
: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
: 0.9430 - 0.9900 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation
: N/A
Refractive Index
: 1.49000 - 1.49000 @ 20°C
Plant Part Used
: Seeds
Extraction Method
: Cold Pressed
DESCRIPTION:
Pomegranate oil extracted by Cold press process using seed part of the fruit. This oil is known for its high punicic acid content.

OTHER NAME:
Anaar, Granada, grenade

USES:
Pomegranate oil is also rich source of polyphones & vitamin C which marks its place in beauty & cosmetic industry. It often gets incorporated in lip care products in small quantity to give hydrating skin.

Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer