We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Rose De Mai Oil

Rose De Mai Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$22.77
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$40.08
Add to cart
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$117.53
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$190.33
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$364.44
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Rosa Centifolia

CAS #
: 8007-01-0

Country of Origin
: India

Color & Odor
: Yellow to Brownish Liquid and Deep sweet Rosy very Floral odor

Solubility
: Soluble in alcohol and oils, Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity
: 0.970 - 0.995 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation
: (-1) – (4) @ 20ºC

Refractive Index
: 1.505 - 1.520 @ 20°C

Flash Point
: 97 °C

Major Constituents
: Phenyl-ethyl alcohol

Plant Part Used
: Fresh Flowers

Extraction Method
: Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
R. centifolia rose which is the hybrid version of cabbage rose, is the source of Rose De Mai Oil. Available in refined and unadulterated form, this oil is basically the aromatic compounds of freshly picked cabbage rose. Hydrocarbon solvent based method is followed for the extraction of this oil.

CONSTITUENTS:
The oil contains compounds like linalool, nerol, little amount of nonanol, geraniol, phenyl acetaldehyde, farnesol, phenyl ethanol and stearpoten.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
Rose De Mai Oil has strong, pleasant and floral smell that reminds about honey.

BLENDS WITH:
This oil can be mixed with the extracted oils of R. gallica and R. x centifolia.

COMMON NAMES:
This oil is popularly referred as Rose oil and Rose leaf oil.

USES:
Rose De Mai Oil is derived from rose flowers via steam distillation method that involves utilization of unadulterated alcohol and semi solid mass form of herbs (concretes). The alcohol used in distillation technique is instrumental in absorption of scented content of rose oil from concretes in order to provide fresh and clear rose oil. The obtained oil has wide applications in perfume making industry. Enriched with a number of active compounds, this light weight oil is also required to formulate skin care crèmes. The antioxidant enriched content of this oil is quickly absorbed by skin.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer