We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Rosehip Carrier Oil

Botonical Name

Rosa Rubiginosa

CAS #

7585-39-9

Country of Origin

Chile

Color & Odor

Yellow with golden hue with Characteristic odor

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

Specific Gravity

0.920 - 0.931 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation

N/A

Refractive Index

1.470 - 1.487 @ 25°C

Flash Point

> 200 °C

Major Constituents

Linoleic Acid

Plant Part Used

Seeds

Extraction Method

Cold-pressed of the seeds of the rose hips

 


DESCRIPTION:
Rosehip carrier oil is extracted from the seeds of the native rose plant. The oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. It widely used to help treat dry, irritated or weather damaged skin. Rosehip oil also contains natural Tretinoin, a derivative of Retinol (Vitamin A), which replenishes and helps rebuild skin tissue. The oil has a naturally occuring preservative in the form of anti-oxidant tocopherols (Vitamin E), which helps to maintain shelf-life.
CONSTITUENTS: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma:Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

BLENDS WITH: Rosehip carrier oil blends with other oils like jojoba and sweet almond, and will have wonderful effects at 10% of the total concentration. Further, rosehip seed oil makes an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy - blends with essential oils having skin regenerative and soothing properties.

COMMON NAMES: Dog Rose, Haggebutt, Wild Rose

USES:Rosehip carrier oil is popular with massage therapist for its skin healing properties. It is also suitable for cosmetics and other beauty products.
-->
Rosehip Carrier Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$5.00
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$18.00
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$30.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$143.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$272.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$517.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$633.00
Add to cart
50000 ML / 1690.700Oz
$1139.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

\

Botonical Name

Rosa Rubiginosa

CAS #

7585-39-9

Country of Origin

Chile

Color & Odor

Yellow with golden hue with Characteristic odor

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

Specific Gravity

0.920 - 0.931 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation

N/A

Refractive Index

1.470 - 1.487 @ 25°C

Flash Point

> 200 °C

Major Constituents

Linoleic Acid

Plant Part Used

Seeds

Extraction Method

Cold-pressed of the seeds of the rose hips

 


DESCRIPTION:
Rosehip carrier oil is extracted from the seeds of the native rose plant. The oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. It widely used to help treat dry, irritated or weather damaged skin. Rosehip oil also contains natural Tretinoin, a derivative of Retinol (Vitamin A), which replenishes and helps rebuild skin tissue. The oil has a naturally occuring preservative in the form of anti-oxidant tocopherols (Vitamin E), which helps to maintain shelf-life.
CONSTITUENTS: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma:Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

BLENDS WITH: Rosehip carrier oil blends with other oils like jojoba and sweet almond, and will have wonderful effects at 10% of the total concentration. Further, rosehip seed oil makes an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy - blends with essential oils having skin regenerative and soothing properties.

COMMON NAMES: Dog Rose, Haggebutt, Wild Rose

USES:Rosehip carrier oil is popular with massage therapist for its skin healing properties. It is also suitable for cosmetics and other beauty products.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer