We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Sacred Frankincense Oil

Sacred Frankincense Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$9.40
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$17.10
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$78.30
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$145.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$688.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$1348.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$2642.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$3269.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Boswellia Sacra

CAS #
: 8050-07-5

Country of Origin
: Oman

Color & Odor
: Pale Yellow to colorless liquid with Woodsy, Balsamic, Earthy

Solubility
: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Specific Gravity
: 0.845 – 0.870 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation
: +12° to +26°

Refractive Index
: 1.467 – 1.48 @ 20°C

Flash Point
: >100 °C

Major Constituents
: αlpha-Pinene

Plant Part Used
: Resin

Extraction Method
: Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
Commonly referred as Sacred Frankincense Oil, olibanum tree oil and olibanum oil, this aromatic oil is offered as part of Rocky Mountain Oils Skin Care and Wellness range. Sacred Frnkincense Oil is steam distilled from frankincense tree which is originally grown in Middle East countries. The tree has light pink or white flowers and ample amount of pointed small leaves.

CONSTITUENTS:
This oil contains elements like Limonene, α-Thujene, para-Cymene, β-Elemene, α-Pinene, β-Phellandrene, Sabinene and Myrcene.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
The base to medium note smell of this oil resembles to the fragrance of spice and wood extracted concoctions.

BLENDS WITH:
Sacred Frnkincense Essential Oil can be mixed with the oils of Clary Sage, Cedarwood, Vanilla, Chamomile, Myrrh, Coriander, Cinnamon, Cardamom and Geranium.

COMMON NAMES:
This oil is popularly referred as frankincense oil.

USES:
Sacred Frankincense Oil is used to improve meditative performance. The pleasant smell of this oil maintains balance of emotions, uplifts depressed mood caused by loneliness, agony and shortcomings.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer