We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Thuja Oil

Thuja Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$9.71
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$16.90
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$73.50
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$140.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$665.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$1303.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$2554.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$3128.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Thuja Occidentalis

CAS #
: 8007-20-3

Country of Origin
: India

Color & Odor
: Yellow to brown color with fresh woody aroma

Solubility
: Soluble in alcohol and oils, Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity
: 0.9060 - 0.9160 @ 20°C.

Optical Rotation
: N.A.

Refractive Index
: 1.4560 - 1.4600 @ 20°C

Flash Point
: >100°C

Major Constituents
: Thujone

Plant Part Used
: Leaves

Extraction Method
: Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
Belonging to cypress or Cupressaceae species of trees, Thuja tree has flat shaped side shoots and 1mm to 10 mm long scale like leaves. The shape of its leaves resembles to needles when the tree reaches to its first year. This coniferous tree is the source of Thuja Oil which is known for its expectorant, emmenagogue, rubefacient, insect repellent, diuretic, vermifuge and astringent attributes. This oil has stimulating effects on cardiac, uterus and nerve muscles. Tonic made of this oil has numerous health benefits. This oil is also used to produce fragrance for laundry detergents, soaps, cosmetics and personal care products for its mesmerizing aroma.

CONSTITUENTS:
Sabinene, Fenchone, Alpha-Thujone, Beta-Thujone, Bornyl Acetate Gamma-Terpinene, Limonene, Alpha-Pinene,

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
Top note intense smell of this oil has long lasting refreshing effects on mind. To be precise, its smell has similarity with the aroma of camphor and wood extracted oils.

BLENDS WITH:
Thuja Essential Oil can be mixed with Cedar wood, Lavender, Citrus, Armoise and Pine Needle oils.

COMMON NAMES:
Thuja Oil [Thuja Occidentalis] is popularly referred as tree of life, eastern white cedar, northern white cedar, Swamp cedar, American arborvitae and white cedar oil.

USES:
Thuja Oil is a reliable remedy for complications of respiratory tract. This oil is effective in reducing hair fall.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer