We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Almond Oil Sweet

Almond Oil Sweet
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$4.00
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$9.75
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814Oz
$15.00
Add to cart
5000 ML / 169.070Oz
$67.00
Add to cart
10000 ML / 338.140Oz
$127.00
Add to cart
20000 ML / 676.280Oz
$241.00
Add to cart
25000 ML / 845.350Oz
$293.00
Add to cart
50000 ML / 1690.700Oz
$527.00
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend

Almond Oil Sweet
Botonical Name
: Prunus Dulcis
CAS #
: 9032-37-9
Country of Origin
: India
Color & Odor
: Pale yellow to golden yellow with Bland Odor
Solubility
: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
: 0.92500 - 0.94000 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation
: N/A
Refractive Index
: 1.40200 - 1.50550 @ 20°C
Flash Point
: 215 °C
Major Constituents
: Oleic Acid
Plant Part Used
: Seeds
Extraction Method
:  Cold Pressed
DESCRIPTION:
Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.

CONSTITUENTS:
Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic “ 1.4%

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma:
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil has very little scent, characteristic of most carrier oils.

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with all essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, olive, etc.

COMMON NAMES:
Amygdale amara , Amygdalin

USES:
Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.

Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer