We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Fennel Sweet Oil Certified Organic

Fennel Sweet Oil Certified Organic
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$13.28
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$24.30
Add to cart
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$68.36
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$105.12
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$195.80
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Foeniculum vulgare dulce

CAS #
: 8006-84-6

Country of Origin
: India

Color & Odor
: Colourless or pale yellow oil with a very sweet, but slightly spicy aroma.

Solubility
: Soluble in alcohol and oils, insoluble in water.

Specific Gravity
: 0.95300 - 0.97300 @ 25 °C.

Optical Rotation
: +12° to +24°

Refractive Index
: 1.51000 - 1.56200 @ 20 °C

Flash Point
: 67 °C

Major Constituents
: Anethol

Plant Part Used
: Seeds

Extraction Method
: Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
Also known as Common Fennel, Fennel is an erect growing perennial herb native to southern Europe and the Mediterranean area. Reaching a height of 1.5 meters (approximately 4.5 feet), the plant has yellow flowers. Fennel is a biennial or perennial herb, with green feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers. The plant can grow up to 2 meters in height. Fennel sweet oil has herby, slightly spicy smell, much like aniseed and it is clear in viscosity. It is organically cultivated and is "Indian Organic Certified".

CONSTITUENTS:
The main chemical components of fennel oil are a-pinene, myrcene, fenchone, trans-anethole, methyl chavicol, limonene, 1,8-cineole and anisic aldehyde.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
A top note with a medium aroma, Fennel Sweet Organic Oil has a similar to that of black licorice.

BLENDS WITH:
It blends well with geranium, lavender, rose and sandalwood

COMMON NAMES:
Fenkel and Roman fennel, Fennel, Sweet Fennel

USES:
The organic fennel sweet oil is widely used for its therapeutic properties and helps in congestion, sinus and cough. It is also useful in digestion, gout, lupus, menopause, rheumatoid arthritis and weight loss. With its slightly spicy smell, it is also used in deodorants, perfumes, home cleaners and various facial and skin care products.

CERTIFICATION: 
Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer