We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$5.14
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$9.50
Add to cart
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$27.78
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$48.05
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$91.65
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Cinnamomum zeylanicum

CAS #
: 8015-91-6

Country of Origin
: sri lanka

Color & Odor
: yellow or brown in color with earthy, woody and spicy odor

Solubility
: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Specific Gravity
: 1.00 - 1.03 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation
: -4° to + 4° @ 20°C

Refractive Index
: 1.5700 - 1.5900 @ 20°C

Flash Point
: 65°C

Major Constituents
: Cinnamic aldehyde.

Plant Part Used
: Barks

Extraction Method
: Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
Botanical name of the tree from which cinnamon bark is obtained is Cinnamomum zeylanicum. Cinnamon Bark Oil is extracted from its bark via steam distillation technique. This tree was originally grown in Vietnam and China. The leaves of this tree have distinctive green color and leathery texture. The shape of the white flowers of this tree looks like purple berries that are oval in appearance.

CONSTITUENTS:
The offered bark extracted oil is enriched with beneficial compounds like benzyl benzoate, ß-pinene (4-5%), p-cymine (10-16%), thymol, a-terepinene (10-16%), cinnamaldehyde, eugenol acetate, furfurol, dipenene (4-6%), pinene, cymene, benzaldehyde, cinnamaldehyde, linalol, phellandrene, cineol and eugenol.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
The middle note fragrance of this essential oil has particular warm aroma which is reminiscence of spice extracted oil

BLENDS WITH:
Cinnamon Bark essential oil easily blends with other essential oils like Elemi, Cedarwood, Lavender, Benzoin, Ylang Ylang, Frankincense, Citrus Oils and other floral extracts.

COMMON NAMES:
Cinnamon Bark Oil is commonly referred as Elaichi.

USES:
The anti septic properties of this aromatic oil have numerous skin beneficial values. The soothing fragrance of Cinnamon Bark Oil is used to aromatize lotions, soaps and creams. The pleasant warm smell of this oil acts as a good mood uplifting factor.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer