We are Globally Trusted Company Certified from JAS-ANZ, WHO GMP, ISO 9001:2015, USDA Organic, ECO CERT, GC or GC/MS Technologies, and Organic Farmers & Growers Association. We mainly export our products to USA, France, Canada, Australia, Switzerland, Thailand, South Africa, Europe, & many other Countries.

Lavandin Grosso Oil

Lavandin Grosso Oil
WEIGHT
PRICE IN USD
SHOP ONLINE
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
$6.02
Add to cart
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
$12.04
Add to cart
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
$36.12
Add to cart
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
$60.20
Add to cart
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$120.40
Add to cart
Currency Converter Currency Convertor

Refer a Friend Refer a Friend


Botonical Name
: Lavandin hybrid

CAS #
: 8022-15-9

Country of Origin
: France

Color & Odor
: Colorless to pale yellow liquid @22C with a light floral aroma

Solubility
: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

F.E.M.A. #
: 2618

Specific Gravity
: 0.891 - 0.890 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation
: -7° to -3.5°

Refractive Index
: 1.4580-1.4620 @ 20°C

Flash Point
: >100 °C

Major Constituents
: Linalool, Linalyl acetate

Plant Part Used
: Flowers

Extraction Method
: Steam Distillation
DESCRIPTION:
Lavendin Grosso Oil is extracted through steam distillation process from the flower part of Lavandin Grosso which is a hybrid between true lavender (angustifolia) and lavender spike (latifolia). Fresh, stimulating and bright, Lavandin Grosso Oil is very effective in treating cold and flu congestion, sinus headaches, combating skin infections and various types of respiratory problems. Appreciated for it's antibacterial, antiseptic, antifungal, antiviral, and anti-inflammatory properties, Lavandin Grosso Essential Oil aids in treating pain, rheumatism, influenza and muscular problems. Lavandin Grosso Oil is used for manufacturing various FMCG products including soaps, massage oil blends, candles, creams, home fragrance, cosmetics, bath and body lotions, hair gels and perfumes.

CONSTITUENTS:
Camphor, cineole, lavandulol, limonene, linalool, linalyl, lavandulyl, terpineol, and terpineneol,linalool, camphor, linalyl acetate, cineole, camphene, dipentene, caryophyllene, limonene, ocimene, terpinene.

AROMATIC SUMMARY / NOTE / STRENGTH OF AROMA: 
A top note with a strong aroma, Lavandin Grosso Oil has camphor-like smell with some light floral undertone of Lavender.

BLENDS WITH:
Bergamot, cinnamon, citronella, clary sage, pine, jasmine, thyme, rosemary, patchouli.

COMMON NAMES:
Bastard lavender

USES:
  • Lavandin oil can help in fighting depression and can boost self-esteem, confidence and mental strength.
  • This essential oil is effective in preventing wounds & incisions from becoming septic after caesarian deliveries and surgery.
  • Widely used for skin care, Lavandin oil can help in removing scars and marks of small pox, acne, pimples, surgery and boils. This oil can help fade fat cracks and pregnancy stretch marks as well.
  • Lavandin Grosso essential oil is used for treating sinusitis and dermatitis. Also, effective in treatment of vertigo, Parkinson's disease and Alzheimer's disease.
  • This essential oil may also enhance blood circulation and promote cell regeneration.
Payment Options:
Our Certifications:

To assure highest demands on quality of essential oils and other products, our company is accredited according to following standards :-

Shipping Options:

"We Ship Your Order by Global Shipping Company, Because We Value Your Time & Space"

Browse All Oils By Alphabet:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Trusted Manufactuer